New 2 - 3 weeks TTI FTE-7000A-EXT - Single Mode OTDR 39dB

About TTI FTE-7000A-EXT - Single Mode OTDR 39dB


Features:

● 39 dB Dynamic Range

● 10 Hour Battery Life w/2 Hour Quick recharge

● Auto-Grade Fault Finder

● Express Help System

● Bluetooth Operation with Android Devices

● Video Scope With Pass/Fail Grading Map

● Fib-R-Map Event Analyzer

● Macro Bend and Bidirectional Analysis

● Full Auto, Construction and Expert Modes

● Instant On, Immediate Scan

● Live Fiber Detection

● Onboard Memory of ~4000 traces

● CW / Fiber Identifi er Light Source

● CertSoft Report Software with .sor Capability

● Real Time System ORL


            The FTE7000A-EXT Optical Time Domain Refl ectometer is designed for Metro or PON applications. With 39dB at 1310nm and 1550nm there is abundant range to meet your requirements. Add the 38dB 1625nm active port to perform liver fi ber test in your PON networks. The FTE7000A series is a simple to operate touch screen unit with a bright color display. As with our other FTE7000A units, it has an IEC61300-3-35 method “B” video inspection system for use with the optional VIS300 video probe.

            The FTE7000A-EXT and FTE7000A-PON units have our rechargeable lithium Ion battery pack that supports up to 10 hours of operation with a quick 2 hour recharge cycle. This unit includes all the features expected in today’s hand held OTDR and more; bright color touch screen, project management, fi le storage, Fib-R-Map schematic event analysis, pass/fail threshold settings and onboard context sensitive Express Help system to keep the learning curve short and simple.

            This OTDR may also be operated with our Andriod app which is a real time application for your compatible Android tablet or phone.

            The FTE7000A weighs less then 2.0 pounds and with a hardened water resistant enclosure in a sturdy rubber boot, this OTDR is great for all working conditions. You can print professional reports that include; Fib-R-Map schematic analysis and loss tests set measurements with the included “CertSoft” certifi cation software suite.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

text_captcha

TTI FTE-7000A-EXT - Single Mode OTDR 39dB

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over 300 EURO

> 39 dB Dynamic Range

> 1310/1550nm

> 0.25-260km

  • Product Code: FTE-7000A-EXT
  • Availability: 2 - 3 weeks