New 2 - 3 weeks TTI FTE-7000A-1315 - Single Mode OTDR

About TTI FTE-7000A-1315 - Single Mode OTDR


Features:

● 36 dB Dynamic Range W/1 Meter Dead Zone

● Touch Screen or Key Pad Operation

● Video Scope With Auto Pass/Fail

● Available as a Low Cost, Economy OTDR

● Bluetooth Android Tablet Operation

● Fib-R-Map Event Analyzer

● Macro Bend and Bidirectional Analysis

● Full Auto, Construction and Expert Modes

● SM, MM, Triple and Quad Units Available

● Instant On, Immediate Scan

● Live Fiber Detection

● Onboard Memory of ~4000 traces

● CW / Fiber Identifier Light Source

● CertSoft Report Software with .sor Capability

● Real Time System ORL


            The FTE-7000A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer performs a wide variety of functions as well as being a fast, simple to use touch screen OTDR. Its instant on feature, ease of use, rugged housing and affordable price make this the best day to day unit on the market. This unit includes an integrated Video Scope (Probe sold separately) with Auto pass/fail analysis and automatic image centering (Not available on Economy OTDR). The light source may be use as a CW source for fiber Identification or loss test set operation with the onboard power meter. (Power meter not included with Economy or QUAD wave OTDRs) It’s available in 850/1300nm dual multimode, 1310/1550nm dual singlemode (Standard or Economy), triple wave and 850/1300/1310/1550nm quad wavelength versions.

            The FTE-7000A has a 36dB dynamic range (34dB for Economy OTDR) and a 1 meter dead zone. These specifications, and a full set of operational modes, such as; one button fault finder, construction mode, real time and full manual mode, make it ideally suited for testing and troubleshooting of high density PON, Metro and Access networks.

            This unit includes all the features expected in today’s hand held OTDR and more; bright color touch screen, project management, file storage, Fib-R-Map schematic event analysis, pass/fail threshold settings and onboard context sensitive help to keep the learning curve as short as possible. This OTDR may be operated via Blue tooth, with compatible Android devices and our free app. (Bluetooth not available with the Economy OTDR)

            The FTE-7000A weighs less then 2.0 pounds and with a hardened water resistant enclosure, this OTDR is great for all working conditions. Print professional reports that include; Fib-R-Map schematic analysis, loss tests set measurements and connector end face images with the included “CertSoft” certification software suite.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

text_captcha

TTI FTE-7000A-1315 - Single Mode OTDR

Free Shipping

Free shipping on orders over 300 EURO

> 36 dB Dynamic Range

> 1310/1550nm

> 0.25-260km

  • Product Code: FTE-7000A-1315
  • Availability: 2 - 3 weeks